On 26/08/2018, a total of 36 students participated in the World Junior Schools Debating Competition.

A total of 12 teams, competiting over 6 games.

The students have so much fun! Congratulations to all winners.
GameId
Date
Time
A Team name
icon
N Team name
venue
winTeam
Year
Motion
CompetitionType
A Team Pic
aTeamWin
NTeamPic
nTeamWin
aTeamS1
aTeamS2
aTeamS3
nTeamS2
nTeamS1
nTeamS3
cid
2018C0940UP
26/08/2018
09:40
Locking Birds
BKE Team
Elizabeth Stadium
0
2018
Championships
Sophie Hosie
Kyros Pak Kwan Hui
Wong Yuet Ling
Kevin Cheung
Bill, Kwun Piu Ng
Edward, Man Ho Choi
20180826
2018C0940S
26/08/2018
09:40
ASA
NICE
0
2018
Championships
Anson Yu
Alexander Ching
Shing Shun Chan
Nicole, Sze Wing Chan
Emily Fan
20180826
2018C1015UP
26/08/2018
10:15
Debate
Lemon Drops
1
2018
Championships
Ocean, Tsz Yeung Man
Hedia Wan
Teresa Lok Yan Wong
Ellisha Yao
Matthew Cheung
Chloe Cheuk Yip Kee
20180826
2018C1015S
26/08/2018
10:15
NICE
JAB
Elizabeth Stadium
1
2018
Championships
Nicole, Sze Wing Chan
Emily Fan
Alisha Pak
Jeremy Choy
Bryan, Hou Yin Cheung
20180826
2018C1100UP
26/08/2018
11:00
RavenClawsGriffindors
Griffindors
1
2018
Championships
Mavis, Shun Man Lastname Sei
Natalie-Hin Ching Wong
Kayle, Yik Ki Ho
Stephanie, Chi Ching Chow
Lisawell Lim
Aiden Connor Teng
20180826
2018C1100S
26/08/2018
11:00
JAB
ASA
1
2018
Championships
Alisha Pak
Jeremy Choy
Anneka, Paley Cheung
Shing Shun Chan
Anson Yu
Alexander Ching
20180826
09:40
Throphy-512.png

Locking Birds

versus-512.png

Sophie Hosie

First Speaker

Kyros Pak Kwan Hui

Second Speaker

Wong Yuet Ling

Third Speaker

BKE Team

Bill, Kwun Piu Ng
Kevin Cheung
Edward, Man Ho Choi
Throphy-512.png
09:40
Throphy-512.png

ASA

versus-512.png

Anson Yu

First Speaker

Alexander Ching

Second Speaker

Shing Shun Chan

Third Speaker

NICE

Nicole, Sze Wing Chan
Emily Fan
Throphy-512.png
10:15
Throphy-512.png

Debate

versus-512.png

Ocean, Tsz Yeung Man

First Speaker

Hedia Wan

Second Speaker

Teresa Lok Yan Wong

Third Speaker

Lemon Drops

Matthew Cheung
Ellisha Yao
Chloe Cheuk Yip Kee
Throphy-512.png
10:15
Throphy-512.png

NICE

versus-512.png

First Speaker

Nicole, Sze Wing Chan

Second Speaker

Emily Fan

Third Speaker

JAB

Jeremy Choy
Alisha Pak
Bryan, Hou Yin Cheung
Throphy-512.png
11:00
Throphy-512.png

RavenClawsGriffindors

versus-512.png

Mavis, Shun Man Lastname Sei

First Speaker

Natalie-Hin Ching Wong

Second Speaker

Kayle, Yik Ki Ho

Third Speaker

Griffindors

Lisawell Lim
Stephanie, Chi Ching Chow
Aiden Connor Teng
Throphy-512.png
11:00
Throphy-512.png

JAB

versus-512.png

Alisha Pak

First Speaker

Jeremy Choy

Second Speaker

Anneka, Paley Cheung

Third Speaker

ASA

Anson Yu
Shing Shun Chan
Alexander Ching
Throphy-512.png